Administration

Board of Trustees

Chairperson  Mrs. Helen Y. Dee
Member Mr. Cesar Enrique A. Virata
Member Dr. Reynaldo B. Vea
Member Mr. Alfonso S. Yuchengco III
Member Ms. Yvonne S. Yuchengco
Member Engr. Dodjie S. Maestrecampo
Member Br. Armin A. Luistro, FSC
Member Ms. Maria Mercedes M. Corrales
Member Dr. Jose B. Cruz Jr.
Member Mr. Alfredo Antonio I. Ayala


Officers
Reynaldo B. Vea
President and Chief Executive Officer
B.S. Mechanical Engineering, M.S. Naval Architecture, Ph.D. Marine Transportation System

Raul Victor B. Tan
执行副总裁-首席运营官和财务主管
B.S. 管理学,工商管理硕士

Bonifacio T. Doma, Jr.
教务处常务副校长
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemical Engineering, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering

Ruth C. Francisco
财务执行副总裁兼首席财务官
B.S. 商务专业会计(注册会计师),工商管理硕士, Doctor of Business Administration

Maria Elizabeth S. Yap
高级副总裁兼首席人力资源官
B.S. Psychology, M.A. Industrial and Organizational Psychology

Marina B. Bayag
Vice President and Assistant Treasurer
B.S. 商务专业会计(注册会计师),工商管理硕士

Denise Jordan P. Arenillo
Vice President – Head for Legal Affairs
B.S. 法学管理专业,法学博士

Margarita V. Camacho
助理副总裁-负责校园维护、发展和运营
B.S. Computer Science

Robert Joseph G. Villa
Assistant Vice President - Controller
B.S. Accountancy (Certified Public Accountant)

Ariziel Ruth D. Marquez
Registrar
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemistry, M.S. Chemical Engineering

Dr. Dionisia M. Lanuza
Dean of 招生 and Scholarships
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. 数学,教育学硕士,数学专业,博士.D. Technology Management

Oliver Ryan B. Custodio
Assistant Head of 招生 and Marketing
A.B. 政治学,公共管理硕士

Rosette Eira E. Camus
国际职业与交流计划主任
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.E.P. Chemical Engineering

Cesar C. Coronado
持续质素改善办公室主任
B.S. Electrical Engineering

Jonathan W. L. Salvacion
创新及增值办公室指令研究主任
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemical Engineering, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering

Dante P. Sauquillo
Director for Student Activities
B.S. 教师物理,物理教育硕士专业

Mary Christine A. Tomas
数字教学中心主任
B.S. 电子与通信工程硕士.E.P. Electronics and Communications Engineering

Ericson D. Dimaunahan
教与学中心主任-以学习者为中心/以结果为本的教育
B.S. 电子与通信工程硕士.S. Electronics Engineering

Arlene C. Macatuggal
学生指导和咨询主任
A.B. Psychology, M.A. Measurements and Evaluation

Raquel B. Teodoro
Director, Alumni Liaison Office
B.S. 化学工程,数学教育硕士

Josephine A. Ng
机构实验室管理办公室主任
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemistry

Patrick Glenn O. Acorin
Corporate Communications Officer
B.S. Computer Science

Marvie S. Pascasio
Purchasing Assistant Manager
B.S. Business Administration

Jemmabel M. Hernandez
继续教育和特殊能力中心主任
A.B. 大众传播,工商管理硕士

Delia B. Senoro, PhD
国际研究与发展主任
B.S. Civil Engineering, M.S. Environmental Engineering, Ph.D. Environmental Engineering

Juliet L. Borbon
Administrative Officer (巴黎人贵宾厅 Makati)
A.B. Communication Arts

Francisco B. David, Jr.
校园发展及维修处主任
B.S. Civil Engineering

Joyrence Mervin Q. Agas
社会导向和社区参与项目办公室主任/巴黎人贵宾厅-NSTP主任
B.S. 化学工程,物理教育硕士

Katrina Mae P. Lantin
招生 Officer
B.S. 工商管理专业主修企业经济学,工商管理硕士

Teem P. Torres
Prefect of Discipline
A.B. Industrial Psychology, Bachelor in Theology

Veronica M. Jose
Chief Librarian
B.S. 图书馆学和数学教育专业 Master of Arts in Library Science

Julius S. Bonifacio, M.D.
Head, Health 服务 Department
B.S. Biology, Doctor of Medicine

Erick F. Vea
Faculty Development Officer
B.S. Industrial Engineering

Lucila P. Dignadice
Deputy Registrar (巴黎人贵宾厅 Makati)
B.S. Accountancy

Joel C. De Goma
学生活动协调员(巴黎人贵宾厅 Makati)
B.S. 电子与通信工程硕士.E.P. Electronics and Communications Engineering

Remedios D. Cabanting
精神发展中心校园部长
B.S. Business Administration

Schools and Departments

建筑与规划,工业设计和建筑环境学院

Gloria B. Teodoro
Dean
B.S. Architecture, M.A. Urban and Regional Planning

化学,生物,材料工程与科学学院

Alvin R. Caparanga
Dean; Program Chair for Chemical Engineering
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemical Engineering, Ph.D. Environmental Engineering

Edna J. Calderon
Program Chair for Chemistry
B.S. Chemistry, M.S. Chemistry

Lemmuel L. Tayo
Program Chair for Biological Engineering
B.S. Chemistry, M.S. Biochemistry, Ph.D. Marine Biotechnology

Jeremiah C. Millare
材料科学与工程项目主席
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Materials Science and Engineering, Ph.D. Materials Science and Engineering

School of Civil, Environmental & Sanitary and Geological Engineering

Francis Aldrine A. Uy
Dean
B.S. Civil Engineering, M.S. 土木工程-结构工程.D土木工程-交通工程

Bernard S. Villaverde
Associate Dean
B.S. Civil Engineering, M.S. 土木工程专业施工技术与管理

Divina R. Gonzales
Program Chair for Civil Engineering
B.S. Civil Engineering, M.Ed. Mathematics, M.S. Construction Engineering Management

Flordeliza C. Villaseñor
环境与卫生工程项目主席
B.S. Civil Engineering, B.S. Environmental and Sanitary Engineering, M.S. 土木工程专业主修岩土工程

Dante L. Silva
建筑工程与管理课程主席
B.S. Civil Engineering, M.S. Teaching major in Mathematics, Ph.D. Educational Management

Maria Carmencita B. Arpa
地质与地质科学与工程项目主任
B.S. Geology, M.S. Geological Sciences, Ph.D. Earth Science

电气、电子与计算机工程学院

Arnold C. Paglinawan, Ph.D.
Dean
B.S. 电子与通信工程硕士.E.P. 电子与通信工程博士.D. Electronics Engineering

Flordeliza L. Valiente
Program Chair for Electronics Engineering
B.S. Electronics Engineering, B.S. Electrical Engineering, M.S. 电子工程专业,微电子专业

Ronald Vincent M. Santiago
Program Chair for Electrical Engineering
B.S. Electrical Engineering, M.E.P. Electrical Engineering

Noel B. Linsangan
Program Chair for Computer Engineering
B.S. Computer Engineering, M.S. Computer Engineering

工业工程与工程管理学院

Michael N. Young
Dean
B.S. Engineering Management, B.S. Industrial Engineering, M.S. Industrial and Systems Engineering, Ph.D. Industrial and Systems Engineering

School of Information Technology

Ariel Kelly D. Balan
Dean
B.S. 信息技术,信息技术硕士

Raymond B. Sedilla
Academic Coordinator–Intramuros
B.S. Computer Science, M.S. Information Technology

John Paul Q. Tomas
Program Chair for Computer Science
B.S. Computer Science, M.S. Computer Science

Mary Jane C. Samonte
Program Chair for Information Technology
B.S. Information Technology, B.S. 工业教育专业主修计算机教育,信息技术硕士,硕士.S. Computer Science

Grace Lorraine D. Intal
Program Chair for Information Systems
B.S. Management and Industrial Engineering, Master in Business Administration, Master in Information Systems

机械与制造工程学院

Mark Christian E. Manuel
Dean
B.S. Mechanical Engineering, M.S. Environmental Engineering, Ph.D. Mechanical Engineering

Edward B.O. Ang
Program Chair for Manufacturing Engineering
B.S. 机械工程,工商管理硕士,硕士.S. Mechanical Engineering

School of Graduate Studies

Jonathan W.L. Salvacion
Dean
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemical Engineering, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering

School of Social Sciences and Education

Jonathan V. Macayan
Dean; Program Chair for Psychology
Dean
B.S. Psychology, M.A. Psychology, Ph.D. Education

Jasmine Nadja J. Pinugu
行为与人文科学项目主席
B.S. Psychology, M.A. Counseling

Neil Edwin V. Yuzon
Academic Coordinator–Makati
A.B. 政治学,公共管理硕士
School of Media Studies

Benigno B. Agapito Jr.
Dean
A.B. 新闻学传播学专业,公共管理硕士,硕士.A. Multimedia Arts

Maria Elena G. Fulo
Program Chair
B.F.视觉与设计沟通与动画,M.A. Multimedia Arts

Enrique T. Yuchengco School of Business and Management

Concordio S. Quisaot
Dean
B.S. 商务专业会计(注册会计师), Bachelor of Laws, Master in Management for Executive Managers, 管理学博士,人力资源管理专业

Evangeline A. Balboa
Associate Dean; Program Chair for Accountancy and Business Administration
B.S. 商学专业会计(注册会计师),工商管理硕士

Basic Studies

Mylen L. Aala-Capuno
Chair, Department of Mathematics
B.S. Mathematics, M.S. Applied Mathematics, Ph.D. Mathematics

Ma. Vivianne D. San Juan
数学和高中学术协调员马卡蒂
B.S. Mathematics, M.A. Teaching Mathematics

Dante J. Sauquillo
Chair, Department of Physics
B.S. Physics for Teachers, M.Ed. Physics

Melchor P. Divina
体育运动主任
B.S. 工业教育专业,船舶固定工程专业,体育与运动专业硕士

Ma. Eliza S. Torres
Chair, Department of Arts and Letters
A.B. 传播学硕士,主修传播学研究.A. Education major in Values Education

Lt. Col. Zane B. Fernandez
巴黎人贵宾厅 ROTC Commandant
巴黎人贵宾厅 Senior High School

Lilibeth D. Sabino
Principal
B.S. Mathematics, M.A. 计算机辅助教学专业,技术博士

Princess Joy C. Ragsac
语言、人文和社会科学协调员
A.B. Filipinology

Charlotte N. Monteiro
Coordinator for Mathematics and Physics
B.S. Applied Mathematics

Jelline C. Cuales
Coordinator for Science
B.S. Chemical Engineering



closeClose